Audio Described Programmes

The programmes that will feature AUDIO DESCRIPTION from Friday 3 to Friday 10 April 2020 are as follows:

CHANNEL 4

 

Hollyoaks 

Monday 6 and Tuesday 7 April at 6:30pm

 

The Simpsons

Friday 3 April at 6:00pm

Saturday 4 April at 8:25am, 8:55am, 9:25am, 9:55am, 10:25am, 10:55am and 11:20am

Sunday 5 April at 12:30pm, 12:55pm, 1:25pm and 1:55pm

Monday 6 and Tuesday 7 April at 6:00pm

Wednesday 8 to Friday 10 April at 6:00pm and 6:30pm

 

Hollyoaks Omnibus

Sunday 5 April at 1:35am

 

Frasier

Friday 3 April at 9:10am and 9:40am

Monday 6 to Friday 10 April at 9:10am and 9:40am

 

Everybody Loves Raymond

Friday 3 April at 8:10am and 8:40am

Sunday 5 April at 6:00am, 6:25am and 6:50am

Monday 6 to Friday 10 April at 8:10am and 8:40am

 

The King of Queens

Friday 3 April at 7:20am and 7:45am

Monday 6 to Friday 10 April at 7:20am and 7:45am

 

The Big Bang Theory

Saturday 4 April at 6:45am, 7:10am, 7:35am and 8:00am

Sunday 5 April at 7:15am, 7:35am and 8:00am


First Dates 

Thursday 9 April at 10:30pm

 

Gogglebox 

Friday 3 April at 9:00pm

Sunday 5 April at 10:00pm

Tuesday 7 April at 10:15pm

Friday 10 April at 9:00pm

 

Homeland 

Sunday 5 April at 9:00pm

 

The Dog House 

Saturday 4 April at 12:50pm

 

Five Guys a Week

Friday 3 April at 1:00am

Tuesday 7 April at 9:15pm

Thursday 9 April at 11:30pm

 

Jamie’s Meat-Free Meals

Sunday 5 April at 8:25am and 8:55am

 

The Undateables

Friday 3 April at 12:00am

Thursday 9 April at 10:00pm

 

Location, Location, Location

Thursday 9 April at 4:20am

 

Feel Good

Friday 3 April at 2:45am

Wednesday 8 April at 10:00pm

Friday 10 April at 1:25am

 

Dispatches: Coronavirus: How Britain is Changing

Wednesday 8 April at 9:00pm

Friday 10 April at 1:50am

 

Born to be Different

Tuesday 7 April at 12:55am

 

Duncanville

Friday 3 April at 10:35pm

Friday 10 April at 10:35pm

 

Escape to the Chateau

Sunday 5 April at 6:30pm

 

Friday Night Dinner

Friday 3 April at 10:00pm

Wednesday 8 April at 12:10am

Friday 10 April at 10:00pm

 

Bad Neighbours (Film)

Friday 3 April at 11:05pm

 

Coast Vs Country

Friday 3 and Saturday 4 April at 3:15am

 

My Grandparents’ War

Saturday 4 April at 6:30pm

 

The Great Celebrity Bake Off for SU2C

Tuesday 7 April at 8:00pm

Wednesday 8 April at 10:30pm

 

Secrets of Egypt’s Valley of the Kings

Sunday 5 April at 8:00pm

 

Putin: A Russian Spy Story

Monday 6 April at 10:00pm

Wednesday 8 April at 12:40am

 

A Day in the Life of Coronavirus

Thursday 9 April at 12:40am

Eragon (Film)

Sunday 5 April at 2:25pm

 

Great Canal Journeys

Saturday 4 April at 8:00pm

 

Joe Lycett’s Got Your Back

Friday 10 April at 8:00pm

 

Penelope Keith’s Hidden Villages

Sunday 5 April at 5:30pm

 

Solace (Film)

Saturday 4 April at 11:50pm

 

The Supervet

Sunday 5 April at 2:55am

Tuesday 7 April at 2:45am

Thursday 9 April at 1:35am

 

The Mum Who Got Tourette’s

Thursday 9 April at 9:00pm

 

War for the Planet of the Apes (Film)

Saturday 4 April at 9:00pm

 

E4

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 3)

Friday 3 April at 4:15am, 4:40am, 10:00am and 10:30am

Saturday 4 April at 3:55am and 4:20am

Monday 6 April at 10:00am and 10:30am

Tuesday 7 and Wednesday 8 April at 4:00am, 4:25am, 10:00am and 10:30am

Thursday 9 April at 3:45am, 4:10am, 10:00am and 10:30am

Friday 10 April at 2:55am, 3:20am, 10:00am and 10:30am

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 7)

Friday 3 April at 12:30am, 1:00am, 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 6:00pm, 6:30pm, 11:00pm and 11:30pm

Saturday 4 April at 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 2:00pm, 2:30pm, 3:00pm, 3:30pm and 5:15pm

Sunday 5 April at 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm and 5:30pm

Monday 6 April at 12:35am, 1:00am, 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 6:00pm, 11:05pm and 11:35pm

Tuesday 7 April at 1:00pm, 1:30pm and 11:05pm

Wednesday 8 to Friday 10 April at 1:00pm and 1:30pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 8)

Friday 3 April at 8:00pm and 8:30pm

Monday 6 April at 6:30pm

Tuesday 7 April at 6:00pm, 6:30pm and 11:35pm

Wednesday 8 April at 6:00pm, 6:30pm, 11:00pm and 11:30pm

Thursday 9 April at 6:00pm and 6:30pm

Friday 10 April at 12:00am, 12:30am, 6:00pm, 6:30pm, 8:00pm, 8:30pm, 11:10pm and 11:40pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 9)

Sunday 5 April at 6:00pm and 6:30pm

 

Hollyoaks 

Friday 3 April at 6:00am, 6:30am and 7:00pm

Monday 6 and Tuesday 7 April at 6:00am, 6:30am and 7:00pm

 

Hollyoaks Omnibus 

Sunday 5 April at 6:00am

Monday 6 April at 4:05am

 

Hollyoaks Favourites

Wednesday 8 to Friday 10 April at 07:00pm

 

The Goldbergs (Series 1) 

Tuesday 7 to Friday 10 April at 4:00pm and 4:30pm

 

The Goldbergs (Series 6) 

Friday 3 April at 11:00am, 11:30am, 4:00pm and 4:30pm

Monday 6 April at 11:00am, 11:30am, 4:00pm and 4:30pm

Tuesday 7 to Friday 10 April at 11:00am and 11:30am

 

The Goldbergs (Series 7) 

Saturday 4 April at 8:30am

Sunday 5 April at 12:30pm

Wednesday 8 April at 8:00pm

Thursday 9 April at 2:05am

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 3)

Friday 3 April at 12:00pm and 12:30pm

Monday 6 April at 12:00pm and 12:30pm

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 4)

Monday 6 April at 5:00pm and 5:30pm

Tuesday 7 to Friday 10 April at 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 5:00pm and 5:30pm

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 6)

Saturday 4 April at 9:30am, 10:00am, 10:30am, 11:00am, 11:30am, 12:00pm and 12:30pm

Sunday 5 April at 4:10am, 2:00pm and 2:30pm

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 7)

Friday 3 April at 2:25am

Sunday 5 April at 3:00pm

Thursday 9 April at 9:00pm

Friday 10 April at 2:00am

 

Gogglebox 

Saturday 4 April at 3:00am and 11:10pm

Sunday 5 April at 12:10am

Tuesday 7 April at 1:05am

Wednesday 8 April at 12:00am and 3:05am

Thursday 9 April at 12:00am

Friday 10 April at 1:00am

 

Adult Swim: Rick and Morty (Series 1)

Friday 3 April at 12:00am

Thursday 9 April at 11:30pm

 

Adult Swim: Rick and Morty (Series 4)

Thursday 9 April at 10:30pm

 

Adult Swim: Robot Chicken (Series 7) 

Thursday 9 April at 11:15pm

 

Adult Swim: Mr Pickles (Series 2) 

Thursday 9 April at 11:00pm

 

How I Met Your Mother (Series 6)

Friday 3 April at 5:05am, 5:30am, 7:00am and 7:30am

Saturday 4 April at 4:45am and 5:10am

Monday 6 April at 7:00am and 7:30am

Tuesday 7 April at 4:50am, 5:15am, 7:00am and 7:30am

Wednesday 8 April at 4:50am, 5:15am, 7:00am and 7:30am

Thursday 9 April at 4:35am, 5:00am, 7:00am and 7:30am

Friday 10 April at 3:45am, 4:10am, 7:00am and 7:30am

 

Man with a Plan (Series 2) 

Friday 3 April at 7:30pm

Sunday 5 April at 10:00am, 10:30am, 11:00am, 11:30am and 12:00pm

Monday 6 to Friday 10 April at 7:30pm

 

Naked Attraction 

Tuesday 7 April at 10:00pm

Wednesday 8 April at 2:10am

 

Schooled (Series 2) 

Saturday 4 April at 9:00am

Sunday 5 April at 1:00pm

Wednesday 8 April at 8:30pm

Thursday 9 April at 2:30am

 

First Dates 

Friday 3 April at 3:20am

Sunday 5 April at 1:10am and 2:15am

Wednesday 8 April at 1:05am

 

The Sex Clinic 

Saturday 4 April at 2:05am

Sunday 5 April at 3:15am

Monday 6 April at 10:00pm

Tuesday 7 April at 3:05am

 

Celebrity Gogglebox

Wednesday 8 April at 9:00pm

Thursday 9 April at 1:00am

 

Young Sheldon (Series 3)

Saturday 4 April at 5:45pm

Sunday 5 April at 1:30pm

Thursday 9 April at 8:00pm and 8:30pm

 

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist

Wednesday 8 April at 10:00pm

Thursday 9 April at 2:55am

 

Batwoman

Sunday 5 April at 9:00pm

Monday 6 April at 1:30am

 

The Great Celebrity Bake off for Stand Up to Cancer

Saturday 4 April at 3:55pm

 

Duncanville

Thursday 9 April at 10:00pm

 

The Fantastic Four (Film)

Sunday 5 April at 7:00pm

 

The Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (Film)

Tuesday 7 April at 8:00pm

 

Independence Day (Film)

Saturday 4 April at 6:10pm

 

Maxx

Monday 6 April at 12:00am

Thursday 9 April at 9:30pm

Friday 10 April at 2:25am

 

The Mechanic: Resurrection (Film)

Friday 3 April at 9:00pm

 

Melissa and Joey (Series 1)

Friday 3 April at 2:00pm and 2:30pm

Monday 6 to Friday 10 April at 8:00am, 8:30am, 2:00pm and 2:30pm

 

Red (Film)

Saturday 4 and Friday 10 April at 9:00pm

 

The Inbetweeners

Sunday 5 April at 11:00pm, 11:30pm, 3:10am and 3:40am

 

MORE4

 

24 Hours in A&E 

Friday 3 April at 1:15am, 10:05pm and 11:10pm

Saturday 4 April at 1:15am, 2:15am, 9:00pm and 10:00pm

Sunday 5 April at 1:15am, 2:15am, 11:05pm

Monday 6 April at 2:05am and 11:05pm

Tuesday 7 April at 2:05am and 9:00pm

Wednesday 8 April at 12:05am and 11:05pm

Thursday 9 April at 2:15am and 10:00pm and 11:20pm

 

Father Ted 

Saturday 4 April at 11:05pm and 11:35pm

Sunday 5 April at 3:20am

Monday 6 April at 3:10am

 

Car S.O.S 

Friday 3 April at 5:55pm

Saturday 4 April at 8:00pm

Sunday 5 April at 8:55am, 9:55am and 10:55am

Monday 6 April at 5:55pm and 9:00pm

Tuesday 7 April at 12:05am and 5:55pm

Wednesday 8 to Friday 10 April at 5:55pm

 

999: What’s Your Emergency? 

Friday 3 April at 2:15am

Sunday 5 April at 10:00pm

 

Emergency Helicopter Medics 

Sunday 5 April at 8:00pm

 

Food Unwrapped 

Friday 3 to Saturday 4 April at 3:20am

Tuesday 7 and Wednesday 8 April at 3:10am

Thursday 9 and Friday 10 April at 3:20am

 

Phil Spencer’s Stately Homes 

Saturday 4 April at 1:40pm

 

Building the Dream 

Wednesday 8 April at 9:00pm

Thursday 9 April at 1:15am

 

Grand Designs 

Friday 3 April at 7:55pm

Monday 6 to Friday 10 April at 7:55pm

 

Grand Designs Australia

Wednesday 8 April at 10:00pm

 

Four in a Bed

Sunday 5 April at 3:10pm

 

Shocking Emergency Calls

Thursday 9 April at 11:05pm

 

The Great British Dig

Thursday 9 April at 9:00pm

Friday 10 April at 1:15am

 

 

FILM4

 

The Adventures of Tintin

Tuesday 7 April at 6:50pm

Friday 10 April at 4:40pm

 

Assassin’s Creed

Thursday 9 April at 9:00pm

 

Atomic Blonde

Wednesday 8 April at 9:00pm

 

Carry on Sergeant

Friday 3 April at 4:55pm

 

Carry on Spying

Sunday 5 April at 11:00am

Thursday 9 April at 4:35pm

 

Dark Places

Thursday 9 April at 1:30am

 

Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story

Tuesday 7 April at 11:15pm

 

Flushed Away

Saturday 4 April at 2:35pm

Friday 10 April at 3:00pm

 

Hail, Ceasar!

Saturday 4 April at 4:15pm

 

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay

Saturday 4 and Thursday 9 April at 6:20pm

 

Huntsman: The Winter’s War

Sunday 5 April at 6:50pm

 

Independence Day: Resurgence

Friday 10 April at 9:00pm

 

Knight and Day

Friday 10 April at 6:50pm

 

The Last Days on Mars

Friday 3 April at 1:20am

 

Million Ways to Die in the West

Wednesday 8 April at 11:15pm

 

Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation

Monday 6 April at 9:00pm

 

Paddington

Monday 6 April at 5:00pm

 

Piranha 3DD

Saturday 4 April at 2:20am

 

Snoopy and Charlie Brown: The Peanuts Movie

Saturday 4 April at 12:50pm

 

The Spiderwick Chronicles

Tuesday 7 April at 5:00pm

 

Spongebob Movie: Sponge out of Water

Tuesday 7 April at 11:00am

 

The Day the Earth Stood Still

Monday 6 April at 6:55pm

 

Why Him?

Saturday 4 April at 9:00pm

Thursday 9 April at 11:10pm

 

X-Men: The Last Stand

Wednesday 8 April at 6:55pm

 

XXX: Return of Zander Cage

Sunday 5 April at 9:00pm

 

 

4SEVEN

 

Everybody Loves Raymond

Friday 3 April at 3:00pm and 3:30pm

Monday 6 to Friday 10 April at 3:00pm and 3:30pm

 

Frasier

Friday 3 April at 4:00pm and 4:30pm

Monday 6 to Friday 10 April at 4:00pm and 4:30pm

 

Emergency Helicopter Medics 

Friday 3 April at 8:00pm

 

Gogglebox Catch Up

Saturday 4 April at 12:25am and 9:00pm

Monday 6 April at 9:00pm

Thursday 9 April at 10:20pm

Friday 10 April at 11:05pm

 

Five Guys a Week

Saturday 4 April at 3:40am

Tuesday 7 April at 1:30am

 

The Great Celebrity Bake Off for Stand Up to Cancer

Friday 3 April at 10:00pm

Sunday 5 April at 10:00pm

Tuesday 7 April at 12:10am and 11:05pm

Thursday 9 April at 9:00pm

 

The Undateables

Saturday 4 April at 2:35am

Monday 6 April at 11:05pm

Tuesday 7 April at 9:00pm

 

Born to be Different

Friday 3 April at 1:35am

Sunday 5 April at 11:20pm

Thursday 9 April at 3:00am


Escape to the Chateau

Sunday 5 April at 12:05am

Monday 6 April at 8:00pm

Friday 10 April at 1:35am

 

The Dog House

Friday 3 April at 3:45am

The Secret Life of the Zoo

Sunday 5 April at 1:10am

 

Putin: A Russian Spy Story

Monday 6 April at 2:25am

 

21 Kids and Counting

Saturday 4 April at 1:30am and 10:00pm

Tuesday 7 April at 2:35am

Thursday 9 April at 4:00am

 

999: What’s Your Emergency?

Friday 3 April at 9:00pm

Saturday 4 April at 11:00pm

Monday 6 April at 10:00pm

 

Britain’s Viking Graveyard

Friday 3 April at 2:40am

 

Location, Location, Location

Friday 3 April at 5:00pm

Monday 6 April at 5:00pm

 

My Grandparents’ War

Monday 6 April at 1:25am

 

Secrets of Egypt’s Valley of the Kings

Friday 3 April at 12:30am

Monday 6 and April at 12:20am

Thursday 9 April at 12:50am

Friday 10 April at 9:00pm

 

Dispatches: Coronavirus: How Britain is Changing

Wednesday 8 April at 11:45pm

 

Great Canal Journeys

Monday 6 April at 3:30am

Thursday 9 April at 1:55am

Friday 10 April at 10:00pm

 

The Mum who got Tourette’s

Friday 10 April at 12:30am

 

War for the Planet of the Apes (Film)

Wednesday 8 April at 9:00pm