4Viewers

Audio Described Programmes

(To access programming with audio description on All 4 PLEASE CLICK HERE )

AUDIO DESCRIPTION

The programmes that will feature AUDIO DESCRIPTION from Friday 3rd to Friday 10th February 2023 are as follows:

 

CHANNEL 4

 

The Simpsons

Friday 3 February at 6:00pm

Saturday 4 February at 8:10am, 8:40am, 9:10am, 9:35am, 10:05am, 10:35am and 11:05am

Sunday 5 February at 2:10am, 7:35am, 8:00am, 8:30am, 9:00am, 12:30pm and 12:55pm

Monday 6 to Thursday 9 February at 6:00pm

Friday 10 February at 1:50am and 6:00pm

 

Frasier

Friday 3 February at 9:00am, 9:30am and 10:00am

Monday 6 February to Friday 10 February at 9:00am, 9:30am and 10:00am

 

Hollyoaks

Friday 3 February at 6:30pm

Monday 6 to Friday 10 February at 6:30pm

 

Hollyoaks Omnibus

Sunday 5 February at 2:35am

 

King of Queens

Sunday 5 February at 4:40am, 6:45am and 7:10am

Monday 6 February at 4:45am, 7:40am, 8:05am and 8:30am

Tuesday 7 to Friday 10 February at 7:40am, 8:05am and 8:30am

 

Celebrity Gogglebox

Friday 3 February at 11:05pm

Friday 10 February at 11:05pm

 

Everybody Loves Raymond

Friday 3 February at 7:40am, 8:05am and 8:30am

 

Food Unwrapped

Friday 3 February at 8:00pm

Friday 10 February at 8:00pm

 

Travel Man

Friday 3 February at 8:30pm

Friday 10 February at 8:30pm

 

3rd Rock From The Sun

Friday 3 February at 6:50am and 7:15am

Saturday 4 February at 6:05am, 6:30am and 6:55am

Sunday 5 February at 6:00am and 6:25am

Monday 6 to Friday 10 February at 6:50am and 7:15am

 

Building The Dream

Sunday 5 February at 5:05am

Wednesday 8 February at 5:15am

 

Come Dine With Me

Saturday 4 February at 3:05am, 3:30am, 3:55am, 4:25am and 4:50am

Monday 6 February at 2:35am, 3:00am, 3:25am, 3:50am and 4:20am

 

Junior Bake Off

Friday 3 February at 5:00pm

 

Building Britain’s Superhomes

Friday 3 February at 12:05am

Wednesday 8 February at 10:00pm

Friday 10 February at 12:05am

 

Disturbia (Film)

Friday 3 February at 2:45am

 

24 Hours in A& E

Tuesday 7 February at 9:00pm

Thursday 9 February at 12:10am

 

24 Hours in Police Custody

Thursday 9 February at 11:05pm

 

A Lake District Farm Shop

Saturday 4 February at 4:50pm

 

Angel Has Fallen (Film)

Sunday 5 February at 9:00pm

 

The Bulger Killers: Was Justice Done?

Monday 6 February at 11:30pm

 

Chateau DIY

Saturday 4 February at 3:50pm

 

Consent

Tuesday 7 February at 10:00pm

Thursday 9 February at 1:05am

 

Everyone Else Burns

Monday 6 February at 10:00pm

 

Fantastic Mr Fox (Film)

Saturday 4 February at 11:35am

 

Ferdinand (Film)

Sunday 5 February at 1:25pm

 

First Dates Hotel

Wednesday 8 February at 11:05pm

 

George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

Monday 6 February at 8:00pm

 

George Clarke’s Old House, New Home

Tuesday 7 February at 4:00am

 

Gogglebox

Monday 6 February at 10:30pm

 

Grand Designs

Wednesday 8 February at 9:00pm

Tuesday 7 February at 3:05am

 

Grayson Perry’s Full English

Wednesday 8 February at 2:55am

Thursday 9 February at 9:00pm

 

Ramsay’s Hotel Hell

Thursday 9 February at 2:00am

Friday 10 February at 1:00am

 

In the Footsteps of Killers

Wednesday 8 February at 12:10am

Thursday 9 February at 10:00pm

 

Independance Day (Film)

Saturday 4 February at 6:20pm

 

Jojo Rabbit (Film)

Saturday 4 February at 9:00pm

 

Know Your Shit

Tuesday 7 February at 8:00pm

 

Love it or List it

Wednesday 8 February at 8:00pm

 

Matt Baker: Our Farm In the Dales

Sunday 5 February at 4:35pm

 

Sarah Beeny’s New Life in the Country

Monday 6 to Friday 10 February at 11:30am

 

SAS: Who Dares Wins

Monday 6 February at 9:00pm

Wednesday 8 February at 1:05am

 

Scotlands Scenic Railways

Sunday 5 February at 3:30pm

 

The Caribbean: Billionaires Paradise

Tuesday 7 February at 12:30am

 

The Dog House

Thursday 9 February at 8:00pm

 

The Great Pottery Throw Down

Sunday 5 February at 7:45pm

Wednesday 8 February at 3:50am

 

World’s Most Secret Hotels

Sunday 5 February at 6:45pm

 

 

 

E4

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 5)

Friday 3 February at 5:00pm and 5:30pm

Saturday 4 February at 4:00pm, 4:30pm, 5:00pm, 5:30pm, 6:00pm and 6:30pm

Sunday 5 February at 3:10pm, 3:40pm, 4:10pm and 4:40pm

Monday 6 and Tuesday 7 February at 5:00pm and 5:30pm

Wednesday 8 February at 5:00pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 6)

Wednesday 8 February at 5:30pm

Thursday 9 and Friday 10 February at 5:00pm and 5:30pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 7)

Friday 3 February at 10:00am, 10:30am, 2:00pm, 2:30pm

Monday 6 to Thursday 9 February at 10:00am, 10:30am, 2:00pm, 2:30pm

Friday 10 February at 10:00am, 10:30am, 2:00pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 8)

Friday 10 February at 2:30pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 11)

Friday 3 February at 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 6:00pm, 6:30pm

Monday 6 to Friday 10 February at 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 6:00pm and 6:30pm

 

Hollyoaks

Friday 3 February at 6:00am, 6:30am, 7:00pm

Monday 6 To Friday 10 February at 6:00am, 6:30am and 7:00pm

 

Hollyoaks Omnibus

Sunday 5 February at 6:00am

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 5)

Friday 3 February at 12:00pm and 12:30pm

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 6)

Friday 3 February at 4:00pm and 4:30pm

Monday 6 to Wednesday 8 February at 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 4:00pm and 4:30pm

Thursday 9 February at 12:00pm, 12:30pm and 4:00pm

Friday 10 February at 12:00pm and 12:30pm

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 7)

Thursday 9 February at 4:30pm

Friday 10 February at 4:00pm and 4:30pm

 

Celebrity Gogglebox

Saturday 4 February at 9:00pm

 

Gogglebox

Friday 3 February at 12:10am and 9:00pm

Saturday 4 February at 1:10am, 10:00pm and 11:05pm

Sunday 5 February at 11:35pm

Monday 6 February at 9:00pm

Tuesday 7 February at 12:10am, 1:15am and 9:00pm

Wednesday 8 February at 12:15am, 1:20am, 9:00pm and 11:05pm

Thursday 9 February at 1:10am and 9:00pm

Friday 10 February at 12:10am and 9:00pm

 

Adult Swim: Rick and Morty (Series 6)

Friday 3 February at 1:15am

Friday 10 February at 1:15am

 

Naked Attraction

Friday 3 February at 3:05am and 11:00pm

Saturday 4 February at 12:05am, 2:15am and 3:10am

Monday 6 February at 10:00pm

Tuesday 7 February at 3:10am and 10:00pm

Wednesday 8 February at 3:10am and 10:00pm

Thursday 9 February at 3:05am and 10:00pm

Friday 10 February at 3:10am and 11:00pm

 

Below Deck (Series 9)

Friday 3 February at 2:15am

Monday 6 February at 8:00pm

Tuesday 7 and Wednesday 8 February at 2:20am and 8:00pm

Thursday 9 and Friday 10 February at 2:15am and 8:00pm

 

The Goldbergs (Series 4)

Friday 3 February at 4:50am, 5:15am, 9:00am and 9:30am

Saturday 4 February at 4:55am and 5:20am

Monday 6 February at 9:00am and 9:30am

Tuesday 7 February at 9:00am, 9:30am, 4:55am and 5:30am

Wednesday 8 February at 9:30, 4:55am, 5:20am and 9:00am

Thursday 9 February at 9:00am

Friday 10 February at 9:30am

 

The Goldbergs (Series 5)

Thursday 9 February at 4:50am and 5:15am

Friday 10 February at 4:55am and 5:20am

 

Smiling Friends

Friday 3 February at 1:45am

Friday 10 February at 1:45am

 

Teen First Dates

Friday 3 February at 8:00pm

 

First Dates

Sunday 5 February at 12:10am

Monday 6 and Tuesday 7 February at 11:05pm

Thursday 9 February at 12:05am and 11:05pm

 

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back

Saturday 4 February at 11:35am and 12:35pm

Sunday 5 February at 3:50am, 4:40am, 9:20am, 10:20am and 11:15am

 

The Day After Tomorrow (Film)

Sunday 5 February at 6:40pm

 

Eddie The Eagle (Film)

Saturday 4 February at 6:55pm

 

Hotel For Dogs

Sunday 5 February at 1:10pm

 

Junior Bake Off

Monday 6 February at 7:55am

 

Megamind (Film)

Saturday 4 February at 9:45am

 

Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation (Film)

Sunday 5 February at 9:00pm

 

Supernanny USA

Saturday 4 February at 7:20am

Sunday 5 February at 8:20am

 

 

 

MORE4

 

24 Hours in A&E

Friday 3 February at 2:15am, 9:00pm and 10:00pm

Saturday 4 February at 1:15am, 2:15am, 9:00pm and 10:00pm

Sunday 5 February at 1:15am, 2:15am and 9:00pm

Monday 6 February at 12:10am and 11:05pm

Tuesday 7 February at 2:20am

Wednesday 8 February at 12:10am, 2:15am, 11:05pm

Thursday 9 February at 2:15am, 9:00pm and 11:05pm

Friday 10 February at 2:10am and 11:00pm

 

Emergency Helicopter Medics

Sunday 5 February at 8:00pm and 11:05pm

Monday 6 February at 1:15am

 

The Great Pottery Throw Down

Friday 3 February at 7:45pm

Friday 10 February at 7:45pm

 

Food Unwrapped

Friday 3 to Saturday 4 February at 3:20am

Saturday 4 February at 8:55am

 

Come Dine With Me

Saturday 4 February at 2:35pm, 3:05pm, 3:40pm, 4:10pm, 4:40pm and 12:05pm

Sunday 5 February at 12:35pm, 1:05pm, 1:40pm, 2:10pm, 5:20pm, 5:50pm, 6:25pm and 6:55pm 7:25pm

 

999: What’s Your Emergency

Thursday 9 February at 10:00pm

 

Amanda Owen’s Farming Lives

Saturday 4 February at 7:55pm

Wednesday 8 February at 9:00pm

Thursday 9 February at 12:05am

 

Escape To The Chateau

Monday 6 to Thursday 9 February at 6:55pm

 

Find It, Fix It, Flog It

Wednesday 8 February at 12:05pm

Thursday 9 February at 11:05am and 12:05pm

Friday 10 February at 11:05am and 12:05pm

 

Roads From Hell: Caught on Camera

Tuesday 7 February at 10:00pm

 

George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

Sunday 5 February at 8:55am

 

George Clarke’s Old House, New Home

Sunday 5 February at 11:00am

 

Grand Designs

Monday 6 to Thursday 9 February at 7:55pm

 

Kirstie and Phil’s Love it or List it

Monday 6 to Friday 10 February at 5:55pm

 

Pamela Anderson’s Family Home Renovation

Wednesday 8 February at 10:00pm

 

Princess Diana’s Wicked Stepmother

Monday 6 February at 10:00pm

 

Rescue: Extreme Medics

Sunday 5 February at 10:00pm

Monday 6 February at 2:20am

 

Shocking Emergency Calls

Tuesday 7 February at 11:05pm

 

The Royals: A History of Scandal

Monday 6 February at 9:00pm

Tuesday 7 February at 12:10am

 

The Scottish Island That Won the Lottery

Tuesday 7 February at 9:00pm

 

Ugly House to Lovely House

Sunday 5 February at 9:55am

 

 

 

FILM4

 

Brightburn

Friday 3 February at 11:40pm

 

Failure to Launch

Friday 3 February at 7:10pm

 

Mysterious Island

Friday 3 February at 5:05pm

 

The Running Man

Friday 3 February at 3:00pm

Thursday 9 February at 1:25pm

 

The Far Country

Friday 3 February at 12:55pm

Wednesday 8 February at 11:00am

 

A Quiet Place

Saturday 4 February at 11:15pm

 

The Adventures of TinTin

Saturday 4 February at 12:55pm

 

Atomic Blonde

Sunday 5 February at 11:10pm

 

Bridge of Spies

Monday 6 February at 6:15pm

 

The Bridge on the River Kwai

Saturday 4 February at 3:00pm

Thursday 9 February at 3:30pm

 

Catch Me If You Can

Sunday 5 February at 6:00pm

 

Dead Reckoning

Monday 6 February at 11:00am

Friday 10 February at 12:55pm

 

Deep Impact

Sunday 5 February at 1:15pm

 

Dirty Grandpa

Friday 10 February at 1:45am

 

Entrapment

Sunday 5 February at 3:35pm

Thursday 9 February at 6:45pm

 

Eye In The Sky

Friday 10 February at 6:55pm

 

High Noon

Wednesday 8 February at 3:15pm

 

The Karate Kid

Saturday 4 February at 6:15pm

 

The Old Man and the Gun

Wednesday 8 February at 7:00pm

 

Olympus Has Fallen

Tuesday 7 February at 9:00pm

 

Stalag 17

Thursday 9 February at 11:00am

 

War of the Worlds

Saturday 4 February at 9:00pm

 

 

 

4SEVEN

 

Celebrity Gogglebox

Saturday 4 February at 2:30am

Sunday 5 February at 12:10am and 10:00pm

Tuesday 7 February at 3:35am

Thursday 9 February at 11:05pm

 

Come Dine With Me

Friday 3 February at 2:30pm, 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm, 4:30pm

Monday 6 and Tuesday 7 February at 9:00am, 9:30am, 10:00am, 10:30am and 11:00am

Thursday 9 and Friday 10 February at 2:30pm, 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm and 4:30pm

 

George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

Friday 3 February at 3:30am and 8:00pm

Tuesday 7 February at 9:00pm

 

24 Hours In A&E

Friday 3 February at 12:15am and 9:00pm

Saturday 4 February at 11:05pm

Tuesday 7 February at 12:25am

Wednesday 8 February at 12:10am

 

In The Footsteps of Killers

Friday 3 February at 10:00pm

Saturday 4 February at 9:00pm

Monday 6 February at 12:05am and 10:15pm

Friday 10 February at 12:05am

 

Grand Designs

Friday 3 February at 1:20am and 2:25am

Wednesday 8 February at 1:15am and 2:15am

Thursday 9 February at 9:00pm

 

Food Unwrapped

Friday 3 February at 4:25am

 

Gogglebox

Saturday 4 February at 3:35am

Sunday 5 February at 1:15am and 9:00pm

Tuesday 7 February at 2:35am

Thursday 9 February at 10:00pm

 

Married to a Psychopath

Friday 3 February at 11:05pm

 

The Great Pottery Throwdown

Saturday 4 February at 1:15am

Monday 6 February at 1:10am and 9:00pm

Wednesday 8 February at 7:45pm

 

24 Hours in Police Custody

Friday 10 February at 1:10am

 

A Lake District Farm Shop

Monday 6 February at 3:30am and 8:00pm

 

Angel Has Fallen (Film)

Wednesday 8 February at 10:00pm

 

Building Britain’s Superhomes

Thursday 9 February at 2:30am

 

The Bulger Killers: Was Justice Done

Thursday 9 February at 12:20am

 

George Clarke’s Old House, New Home

Friday 10 February at 7:00pm

 

Grayson Perry’s Full English

Monday 6 February at 2:25am

 

Helicopter Medics

Saturday 4 February at 10:00pm

Tuesday 7 February at 1:30am

 

Jojo Rabbit (Film)

Tuesday 7 February at 10:00pm

 

Junior Bake Off

Saturday 4 February at 9:00am, 10:00am, 11:00am, 12:00pm and 1:00pm

 

Love it or List it

Saturday 4 February at 8:00pm

Thursday 9 February at 3:35am and 8:00pm

 

Matt Baker: Our Farm in the Dales

Monday 6 February at 7:00pm

Wednesday 8 February at 3:20am

 

SAS: Who Dares Wins

Sunday 5 February at 11:05pm

Monday 6 February at 11:20pm

Wednesday 8 February at 9:00pm

 

The Simpsons

Sunday 5 February at 4:15am

 

The Caribbean: Billionaires Paradise

Sunday 5 February at 2:15am

 

The Dog House

Sunday 5 February at 8:00pm

Tuesday 7 February at 7:00pm

 

Travel Man

Wednesday 8 February at 4:15am

 

World’s Most Secret Hotels

Thursday 9 February at 7:00pm