4Viewers

Audio Described Programmes

The programmes that will feature AUDIO DESCRIPTION from Friday 23 to Friday 30 July 2021 are as follows:

(To access programming with audio description on All 4 PLEASE CLICK HERE )

 

CHANNEL 4

 

The Simpsons

Friday 23 July at 11:05am, 11:35am and 6:00pm

Saturday 24 July at 1:50am, 2:15am, 7:55am, 8:25am, 8:55am, 9:25am and 9:55am

Sunday 25 July at 7:35am, 8:00am, 12:30pm and 1:00pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 11:05am, 11:35am and 6:00pm

 

Everybody Loves Raymond

Friday 23 July at 7:25am, 7:50am and at 8:15am

Saturday 24 July at 6:20am, 6:45am, 7:10am and 7:30am

Sunday 25 July at 6:00am, 6:25am, 6:50am and 7:10am

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 7:25am, 7:50am and 8:15am

 

Frasier

Friday 23 and Monday 26 July at 8:40am and 9:10am

Tuesday 27 to Friday 30 July at 8:45am and 9:15am

 

Hollyoaks

Friday 23 July at 6:30pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 6:30pm

 

Hollyoaks Omnibus

Sunday 25 July at 3:10am

 

George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

Monday 26 July at 3:45am

Tuesday 27 July at 4:10am

 

Celebrity Gogglebox

Friday 23 July at 9:00pm

Sunday 25 July at 10:00pm

Wednesday 28 July at 10:30pm

Friday 30 July at 9:00pm

 

The Big Bang Theory

Friday 23 and Monday 26 July at 9:40am, 10:10am and 10:35am

Tuesday 27 to Friday 30 July at 9:45am, 10:10am and 10:35am

 

Coach Trip

Friday 23 July at 5:35am

Sunday 25 and Monday 26 July at 5:35am

 

Bake Off: The Professionals

Tuesday 27 July at 1:50am and 8:00pm

 

24 Hours in A&E

Tuesday 27 July at 9:00pm

Thursday 29 July at 11:55pm

 

First Dates

Sunday 25 July at 11:00pm

 

The Handmaid’s Tale

Sunday 25 July at 9:00pm

 

Escape to the Chateau: Make Do and Mend

Thursday 29 July at 9:00pm

 

Escape to the Chateau

Sunday 25 July at 7:00pm

 

Extraordinary Escapes with Sandi Toksvig

Tuesday 27 July at 3:15am

 

Food Unwrapped

Friday 23 July at 3:45am

Saturday 24 July at 5:55am

Sunday 25 July at 5:10am

Tuesday 27 July at 2:45am

Friday 30 July at 5:20am

 

Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted

Thursday 29 July at 10:00pm

 

Kirstie and Phil’s Love it or List it

Wednesday 28 July at 8:00pm

 

A Lake District Farm Shop

Saturday 24 July at 8:00pm

 

Can I Improve my Memory?

Wednesday 28 July at 3:05am

Thursday 29 July at 8:00pm

 

Dispatches: Torn Apart: Family Courts Uncovered

Friday 23 July at 1:05am

 

24 Hours in Police Custody

Monday 26 July at 10:00pm

 

Coastal Railways with Julie Walters

Saturday 24 July at 7:00pm

 

George Clarke's Remarkable Renovations

Saturday 24 July at 5:30pm

Wednesday 28 July at 9:00pm

 

Inside Cadbury: Chocolate Secrets Unwrapped

Friday 23 July at 8:00pm

 

This Way Up

Wednesday 28 July at 2:35am and 10:00pm

 

Blockers (Film)

Saturday 24 July at 12:05am

 

Taken (Film)

Friday 23 July at 12:05am

Monday 26 July at 9:00pm

Tuesday 27 July at 10:55pm

 

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back

Thursday 29 July at 11:00pm

 

A Very British Hotel

Sunday 25 and Friday 30 July at 8:00pm

 

Football: The FA Disability Cup Highlights

Saturday 24 July at 12:55pm

 

Grand Designs

Sunday 25 July at 4:30pm

 

The Hitman’s Bodyguard (Film)

Saturday 24 July at 9:00pm

 

How to Save a Grand in 24 Hours

Monday 26 July at 8:00pm

Friday 30 July at 12:55am

 

India’s Rape Scandal

Tuesday 27 July at 10:00pm

Friday 30 July at 3:30am

 

Location, Location, Location

Wednesday 28 July at 4:55am

Thursday 29 July at 4:45am

Friday 30 July at 4:25am

 

This is England (Film)

Monday 26 July at 12:00am

 

 

 

 

E4

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 1)

Friday 23 July at 6:00pm and 6:30pm

Monday 26 to Wednesday 28 July at 6:00pm and 6:30pm

Thursday 29 and Friday 30 July at 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 6:00pm and 6:30pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 2)

Saturday 24 July at 2:40pm, 3:10pm, 3:40pm, 4:10pm and 6:10pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 3)

Friday 23 July at 2:00pm and 2:30pm

Saturday 24 July at 4:40pm, 5:10pm and 5:40pm

Sunday 25 July at 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm and 4:30pm

Monday 26 July at 1:00am, 1:30am, 2:00pm and 2:30pm

Tuesday 27 to Friday 30 July at 2:00pm and 2:30pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 12)

Friday 23 July at 1:00pm and 1:30pm

Monday 26 to Wednesday 28 July at 1:00pm and 1:30pm

 

Hollyoaks

Friday 23 July at 6:00am, 6:30am and 7:00pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 6:00am, 6:30am and 7:00pm

 

Hollyoaks Omnibus

Sunday 25 July at 6:00am

Monday 26 July at 3:20am

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 2)

Friday 23 July at 12:00pm and 12:30pm

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 3)

Friday 23 July at 5:00pm and 5:30pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 5:00pm and 5:30pm

 

Gogglebox

Friday 23 July at 12:05am and 3:05am

Saturday 24 July at 1:15am, 10:00pm and 11:05pm

Sunday 25 July at 12:05am and 11:00pm

Tuesday 27 July at 1:05am

Wednesday 28 July at 12:00am and 3:00am

Thursday 29 July at 12:05am, 9:00pm and 10:00pm

Friday 30 July at 12:10am and 3:10am

 

Celebrity Gogglebox

Saturday 24 July at 9:00pm

Sunday 25 July at 3:00am

Monday 26 July at 9:00pm

 

Adult Swim: Rick and Morty (Series 2)

Sunday 25 July at 1:10am

Tuesday 27 and Wednesday 28 July at 2:10am and 2:35am

Thursday 29 July at 2:15am and 2:40am

 

Adult Swim: Rick and Morty (Series 3)

Sunday 25 July at 1:40am, 2:10am and 2:35am

 

Adult Swim: Rick and Morty (Series 5)

Friday 23 July at 1:10am

Monday 26 July at 10:00pm

Tuesday 27 July at 3:00am

Friday 30 July at 1:15am

 

Adult Swim: Birdgirl

Monday 26 July at 11:00pm

Friday 30 July at 1:45am

 

Adult Swim: Duncanville

Monday 26 July at 11:30pm

 

Adult Swim: Harley Quinn (Series 2)

Monday 26 July at 10:30pm

Tuesday 27 July at 3:25am

 

First Dates

Friday 23 July at 2:10am

Saturday 24 July at 2:20am

Wednesday 28 July at 1:05am

Thursday 29 July at 1:10am

Friday 30 July at 2:15am

 

The Goldbergs (Series 4)

Friday 23 July at 11:00am, 11:30am, 3:00pm and 3:30pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 11:00am and 11:30am

 

Black-ish (Series 6)

Saturday 24 July at 6:00am

Sunday 25 July at 3:55am, 4:20am, 4:45am and 5:10am

Monday 26 July at 2:55am

 

Black-ish (Series 7)

Friday 23 July at 4:00pm and 4:30pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 4:00pm and 4:30pm

 

Black-ish (Series 8)

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 3:00pm and 3:30pm

 

Naked Attraction

Friday 23 July at 11:00pm

Saturday 24 July at 12:05am and 3:10am

Tuesday 27 July at 12:00am and 10:55pm

Wednesday 28 July at 9:00pm and 10:00pm

Thursday 29 July at 3:05am and 11:05pm

Friday 30 July at 10:55pm

 

Batwoman (Series 2)

Monday 26 July at 12:00am

 

Below Deck Mediterranean (Series 4)

Friday 23 July at 8:00pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 8:00pm

 

How I Met Your Mother (Series 1)

Friday 23 July at 3:55am, 4:20am, 8:00am and 8:30am

Saturday 24 July at 4:05am and 4:30am

 

How I Met Your Mother (Series 2)

Monday 26 July at 8:00am and 8:30am

Tuesday 27 July at 3:50am, 4:15am, 8:00am and 8:30am

Wednesday 28 July at 3:55am, 4:20am, 8:00am and 8:30am

Thursday 29 July at 4:00am, 4:25am, 8:00am and 8:30am

Friday 30 July at 4:05am, 4:30am, 8:00am and 8:30am

 

The Great Celebrity Bake Off for SU2C

Sunday 25 July at 8:00pm

 

Daddy’s Home 2 (Film)

Sunday 25 and Friday 30 July at 9:00pm

 

The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (Film)

Saturday 24 July at 7:55am

 

Hitman: Agent 47 (Film)

Tuesday 27 July at 9:00pm

 

Home Alone (Film)

Sunday 25 July at 4:55pm

 

 

MORE4

 

24 Hours in A&E

Friday 23 July at 11:00pm

Saturday 24 July at 12:00am, 2:05am, 9:00pm and 10:00pm

Sunday 25 July at 1:15am, 2:15am and 10:00pm

Monday 26 July at 2:20am

Tuesday 27 July at 12:05am and 11:05pm

Wednesday 28 July at 2:15am and 11:05pm

Thursday 29 July at 2:15am

Friday 30 July at 11:00pm

 

Father Ted

Sunday 25 July at 12:05am, 12:40am and 3:20am

Monday 26 July at 3:25am

 

Grand Designs

Friday 23 July at 7:55pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 7:55pm

 

Grand Designs New Zealand

Friday 23 July at 4:55pm

Monday 26 and Tuesday 27 July at 4:55pm

 

George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

Sunday 25 July at 9:30am

Wednesday 28 July at 10:00pm

 

George Clarke’s Old House, New Home

Sunday 25 July at 11:35am and 8:00pm

 

Ugly House to Lovely House with George Clarke

Sunday 25 July at 10:30am

 

Food Unwrapped

Saturday 24 July at 3:10am and 8:55am

Sunday 25 July at 8:55am

Tuesday 27 July at 3:10am

Wednesday 28 and Thursday 29 July at 3:20am

Friday 30 July at 3:15am

 

Escape to the Chateau

Friday 23 July at 6:55pm

 

Escape to the Chateau: Make Do and Mend

Monday 26 to Thursday 29 July at 6:55pm

 

Escape to the Chateau: DIY

Sunday 25 July at 3:15pm and 4:15pm

Friday 30 July at 6:55pm

 

Emergency Helicopter Medics

Friday 23 July at 1:10pm

Sunday 25 July at 11:05pm

Monday 26 and Tuesday 27 July at 1:10pm

Wednesday 28 July at 1:10pm and 9:00pm

Thursday 29 July at 1:10am and 1:10pm

Friday 30 July at 1:10pm

 

Bake Off: The Professionals

Saturday 24 July at 12:35pm

 

Billionaire Cruise Ship

Monday 26 July at 10:00pm

Tuesday 27 July at 2:00am

 

The Supervet

Friday 23 July at 5:55pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 5:55pm

 

World’s Greatest Shipwrecks

Thursday 29 July at 10:35pm

 

Great British Home Restoration

Sunday 25 July at 9:00pm

Monday 26 July at 1:15am

 

Full Bloom

Saturday 24 July at 1:40pm

Monday 26 July at 9:00pm

Tuesday 27 July at 1:05am

 

My Floating Home

Tuesday 27 July at 9:00pm

Wednesday 28 July at 12:05am

 

Car SOS

Friday 23 July at 12:10pm

Monday 26 to Friday 30 July at 12:10pm

 

Amy (Film)

Friday 23 July at 12:05am

 

Titanic: Into the Heart of the Wreck

Thursday 29 July at 9:00pm

Friday 30 July at 1:40am

 

 

 

FILM4

 

Carry on Sergeant

Friday 23 July at 2:40pm

 

The Adventures of Tintin

Saturday 24 July at 11:00am

 

Transformers: Dark of the Moon

Saturday 24 July at 3:00pm

Thursday 29 July at 5:55pm

 

Over the Hedge

Saturday 24 July at 1:10pm

 

A Quite Place

Friday 23 July at 10:45pm

 

Big Momma’s House

Monday 26 July at 7:05pm

 

The Perfect Catch

Monday 26 July at 11:00am

 

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

Tuesday 27 July at 6:50pm

 

Jason and the Argonauts

Tuesday 27 July at 4:45pm

 

The Karate Kid

Saturday 24 July at 6:05pm

Friday 30 July at 6:15pm

 

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World

Wednesday 28 July at 6:20pm

 

Paddington

Monday 26 July at 5:15pm

 

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

Sunday 25 July at 6:35pm

 

The Simpsons Movie

Sunday 25 July at 4:50pm

Friday 30 July at 4:30pm

 

Young Sherlock Holmes

Sunday 25 July at 11:00am

Thursday 29 July at 1:20pm

 

Split

Saturday 24 July at 11:15pm

 

Rio 2

Sunday 25 July at 2:50pm

Wednesday 28 July at 12:30pm

 

 

 

 

4SEVEN

 

George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

Friday 23 and Friday 30 July at 7:00pm and 8:00pm

 

Celebrity Gogglebox

Friday 23 July at 11:05pm

Saturday 24 July at 12:10am

Sunday 25 July at 1:15am

Monday 26 July at 10:00pm and 11:05pm

Tuesday 27 July at 9:00pm and 10:00pm

Friday 30 July at 11:05pm

 

24 Hours in A&E

Friday 23 July at 10:00pm

Saturday 24 July at 11:05pm

Sunday 25 July at 9:00pm

Wednesday 28 July at 12:10am

Friday 30 July at 9:00pm

 

Bake off: The Professionals

Saturday 24 July at 3:25am

Wednesday 28 July at 8:00pm

 

999: What’s Your Emergency?

Friday 23 July at 9:00pm

Sunday 25 July at 10:00pm

 

Grand Designs

Wednesday 28 July at 2:20am

Friday 30 July at 1:25am

 

The Simpsons

Sunday 25 July at 2:20am, 2:55am, 3:25am and 3:50am

Friday 30 July at 4:30am

 

Can I Improve my Memory?

Friday 23 July at 1:25am

Tuesday 27 July at 12:10am

Thursday 29 and Saturday 31 July at 2:20am

 

Coastal Railways with Julie Walters

Sunday 25 July at 8:00pm

Wednesday 28 July at 7:00pm

 

Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted

Saturday 24 July at 10:00pm

 

This Way Up

Saturday 24 and Saturday 31 July at 4:20am

 

Kirstie and Phil’s Love it or List it

Saturday 24 July at 8:00pm

Tuesday 27 July at 1:15am

Thursday 29 July at 8:00pm

 

24 Hours in Police Custody

Saturday 24 July at 1:15am

Sunday 25 July at 12:10am and 11:05pm

Tuesday 27 July at 11:05pm

Wednesday 28 July at 10:00pm

Thursday 29 July at 9:00pm

Friday 30 July at 10:00pm

 

A Very British Country House

Friday 23 and Friday 30 July at 2:30am

 

Food Unwrapped

Wednesday 28 and Thursday 29 July at 4:20am

 

George Clarke's Remarkable Renovations

Monday 26 July at 9:00pm

Tuesday 27 July at 8:00pm

Wednesday 28 July at 11:05pm

 

Escape to the Chateau

Monday 26 July at 2:20am

Thursday 29 July at 1:15am

 

Escape to the Chateau: Make Do and Mend

Monday 26 July at 1:15am

Tuesday 27 July at 3:25am

Thursday 29 July at 12:10am

 

The Hitman’s Bodyguard (Film)

Thursday 29 July at 10:00pm

 

A Lake District Farm Shop

Friday 23 July at 3:35am

Monday 26 July at 8:00pm

Friday 30 July at 3:35am

 

Coach Trip

Sunday 25 July at 4:15am

Monday 26 and Tuesday 27 July at 4:20am

 

Taken: Hunting the Sex Traffickers

Monday 26 July at 12:10am

Wednesday 28 July at 1:15am and 9:00pm