Cast

Gadget

Andrew Ellis

Milky

Andrew Shim

Kelly

Chanel Cresswell

Trev

Danielle Watson

Helen

Helen Behan

Higgy

Joe Dempsie

Woody

Joe Gilgun

Cynth

Jo Hartley

Chrissie

Katherine Dow Blyton

Mr Sandu

Kriss Dosanhj

Harvey

Michael Socha

Flip

Perry Fitzpatrick

Combo

Stephen Graham

Shaun

Thomas Turgoose

Lol

Vicky Mcclure

Mr Squires

William Travis

Jimmy

Billy Braitwait

Leon

Ciaran Griffiths

Banjo

George Newton

Trudy

Hannah Walters

Haris

Haris Salihovic

Carrotbum

Jack Thorne

Kes

Kieran Hardcastle

Lisa

Lyra Mae Thomas

Neil

Neil Bell

Crutch

Nick Preston

Meggy

Perry Benson

Juliette

Poppy Corby Tuech

Nikki

Sherrie Johnson

Pob

Sophie Ellerby

Rudy

Vauxhall Jermaine


Crew

Written By

Shane Meadows & Jack Thorne

Director

Shane Meadows

Producers

Mark Herbert

Rebekah Wray-Rogers

Associate Producer

Cecily Barber

Line Producer

Jessica Holyland

Director of Photography

Stuart Bentley

Production Designer

Janey Levick

Costume Designer

Charlotte Walter

Hair & Make up Designer

Catherine Scoble

Editor

Matt Gray

Sound Recordist

David Mitchell

Principal Photography:

Casting Director

Julie Harkin CDG

Casting Associate

Kevin Riddle

Production Manager

Karl Liegis

Production Coordinator

Hussain Ahmed

Production Secretary

Steven Davies

Production Assistant

Leon Seth

Director’s Assistant

Alexandra Beahan

Production Runner

Daniel Hope

Negative Checks

Capello

Media Script Checks Ltd

Publicity Stills & EPK

Dean Rogers

Financial Controller

Gareth Jones

Production Accountant

Lois Drysdale

Accounts Assistant

Mohammed Aklahq

Accountants Trainee

John Gillet

Location Managers

Richard Knight

Gary Barnes

Unit Manager

Aaron Sutter

Locations Assistants

Sophie Rowney

Sunny Matharu

Locations Trainee

Ellen Clark

1st AD

Nickie Sault

2nd ADs

Ben Rogers

Paul Mindel

Kate Selby

3rd AD

Billie Hughes

Crowd AD

Maria Price

Floor Runner

Danielle Blaise Taylor

Stunt Co-ordinators

Derek Lea

Gordon Seed

B Camera Operator

Richard Bevan

C Camera Operator/1st Assistant Camera

Steven Gardner

1st Assistant Camera

Mike Richardson

2nd Assistant Camera

Shaun Kirk

Script Supervisor

Julia Chiavetta

Camera Trainees

Mark Bull

Alex Hollowbread

DIT

Thomas Patrick

Assistant Editor

Shane Woods

Gaffer

David Nye

Best Boy

Will Rae Smith

Electrician

Andy Clarke

Genny Ops

Howard Roe

Jenni Suiliti

Sound Maintainance

Phil Cape

Sound Trainee

Dan Mager

SFX Supervisor

Ian Rowley

Art Directors

Liz Simpson

Lisa Kenny

Standby Art Directors

Maxine Carlier

Graphic Designer

Vanessa Blackburn

Props Buyer

Stephen Craighill

Assistant Props Buyer

Fiona Gallagher

Props Master

Rod Lee

Props Hands

Kieran Lennon

Neil Smith

Standby Props

Graham Robinson

Matt Wells

Set Painter

Jonny Mellor

Art Department Trainee

Amy Styran

Costume Supervisor

Hannah Walter

Nadine Davern

Costume Assistants

Maria Smith

Jason Marshall

Make Up & Hair Artists

Jojo Dutton

Cecilia Herlin

Chief Hairdresser

Peta Dunstall

Make Up Trainee

Lisa Cartlidge

Grips

Anthony Ward

Doug Newton

Assistant Grip

Phil Lake

Unit drivers

Arthur Meadows

Stuart McDonald

Paul Taylor

Nicola Taylor

Neil Arnott

Wayne Burton

2nd Unit

2nd Unit Director

Mike Sherbert

2nd Unit Camera

Steven Gardner

Annika Summerson

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor

Portia Napier

Post Production Assistant

Ellen Clark

Colourist

Colin Pearce

Perry Gibbs

Visual Effects

Shadowjack Ltd

Online Editor

Owen Hulme

Dubbing Mixer

Nick Cox

Sound Editor

Wayne Brooks

Music Supervisors

Lucy Bright

John Boughtwood

Post Paperwork

Mandy Miller

Archive Producers

Sam Dwyer

Gordon King

Archive

AP Archive

BBC Motion Gallery / Getty Images

Contemporary Films Ltd

FremantleMedia Limited

Estate of Hugh Gaitskell

Getty Images

Horave Ove, CBE

ITN Source

Kinolibrary

STV

For Warp Films

Production Executives

Niall Shamma

Alex Marshall

Head of Production

Barry Ryan

Production Supervisor

Cat Marshall

For Channel 4

Head of Drama

Piers Wenger

Commisioning Editor

Roberto Troni

Production Finance Manager

Rebecca O’Connor

Publicity

Lyndsey Honour

Marketing

Laura Ward

A Warp Films / Big Arty Production for Channel 4

© Warp Films / Big Arty Productions MMXV